EXCELLENCE ON AND OFF THE PITCH

Founded in 2005, the Centre Skills Club symbolises community commitment to youth development, both on a sporting and educational level..

Read more

TRAINING AND MATCHES

Click here to find out more .

Read more

COACHING: FOCUSED ON EDUCATION

Producing elite football players while offering them an adapted and complete football education.

Read more

SUMMER CAMPS: SOCIAL EXPERIENCE

Centre Skills is offering kids the chance to make the most of their holidays by checking out its training camps.

Read more

LATEST RESULTS

November 19, 2016

Results 19/11/2016

November 12, 2016

Results 12/11/2016

November 5, 2016

Results 5/11/2016

FIXTURES

  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 08/10/16 10:30 U8 Theale Tigers FC A U8 Centre Skills Blue Goals Centre #10 U8 Red Pre Nov Postponed  
L 22/10/16 12:30 U8 Burghfield FC Bengals U8 Caversham Trents Gold Goals Centre #03 U8 Black Pre Nov Postponed  
L 22/10/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops U8 Reeves Rangers Whites Goals Centre #07 U8 White Pre Nov Postponed ;&nbsp hoops halfterm request  
L 29/10/16 10:30 U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Rangers U8 Caversham Trents FC Royals Goals Centre #07 U8 Blue Pre Nov Postponed  
L 03/12/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops U8 Burghfield FC Lions Goals Centre #04 Under 8 White  
L 17/12/16 10:30 U8 Caversham Trents FC Blues U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers Goals Centre #05 Under 8 Red Postponed  
L TBC U8 Burghfield FC Broncos U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017  
L TBC U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets U8 Reeves Rangers Whites Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017  
L TBC U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers U8 Caversham AFC Arrows Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017  
L TBC U8 Burghfield FC Lions U8 Caversham Trents FC Royals Goals Centre #02 U8 White 2017  
L TBC U8 Woodley Wanderers YFC Scorpions U8 Caversham Trents FC Blues Goals Centre #02 U8 White 2017  
L TBC U8 Woodley Wanderers YFC Scorpions U8 Caversham Trents FC Royals Goals Centre #04 U8 White 2017  
L TBC U8 Caversham Trents FC Stripes U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers Goals Centre #04 U8 Blue 2017  
L TBC U8 Twyford Comets Blues U8 Caversham Trents FC Stripes Goals Centre #02 U8 Blue 2017  
L TBC U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers U8 Caversham AFC Kites Goals Centre #02 U8 Blue 2017  
O TBC U8 Barton Rovers FC Rebels U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers Goals Centre #02 Other Fixtures  
L 28/01/17 11:30 U8 Centre Skills Blue U8 Westwood Wanderers Whites Goals Centre #05 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 10:30 U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Sumas U8 Centre Skills Blue Goals Centre #06 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 08/10/16 10:30 U8 Theale Tigers FC A U8 Centre Skills Blue Goals Centre #10 U8 Red Pre Nov Postponed  
L 03/12/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops U8 Burghfield FC Lions Goals Centre #04 Under 8 White  
L 17/12/16 10:30 U8 Caversham Trents FC Blues U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers Goals Centre #05 Under 8 Red Postponed  
L TBC U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets U8 Reeves Rangers Whites Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017  
L TBC U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers U8 Caversham AFC Arrows Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017  
L TBC U8 Burghfield FC Lions U8 Caversham Trents FC Royals Goals Centre #02 U8 White 2017  
L TBC U8 Woodley Wanderers YFC Scorpions U8 Caversham Trents FC Blues Goals Centre #02 U8 White 2017  
L 28/01/17 11:30 U8 Centre Skills Blue U8 Westwood Wanderers Whites Goals Centre #05 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 10:30 U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Sumas U8 Centre Skills Blue Goals Centre #06 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 11/02/17 10:30 U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 11/02/17 11:30 U8 Henley Lions U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Sumas Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 11/02/17 11:30 U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Sumas Goals Centre #10 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 18/02/17 10:30 U8 Westwood Wanderers Whites U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets Goals Centre #08 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 18/02/17 11:30 U8 Burghfield FC Broncos U8 Henley Lions Goals Centre #10 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 18/02/17 11:30 U8 Burghfield FC Lions U8 Reeves Rangers FC Blues Goals Centre #02 U8 White 2017 Postponed  
L 04/03/17 11:30 U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers U8 Centre Skills Blue Goals Centre #08 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 18/03/17 10:30 U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 18/03/17 10:30 U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers U8 Henley Lions Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 22/10/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops U8 Reeves Rangers Whites Goals Centre #07 U8 White Pre Nov Postponed ;&nbsp hoops halfterm request  
L 03/12/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops U8 Burghfield FC Lions Goals Centre #04 Under 8 White  
L TBC U8 Burghfield FC Broncos U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017  
L TBC U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets U8 Reeves Rangers Whites Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017  
L TBC U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers U8 Caversham AFC Arrows Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017  
L TBC U8 Caversham Trents FC Stripes U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers Goals Centre #04 U8 Blue 2017  
L TBC U8 Twyford Comets Blues U8 Caversham Trents FC Stripes Goals Centre #02 U8 Blue 2017  
L TBC U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers U8 Caversham AFC Kites Goals Centre #02 U8 Blue 2017  
O TBC U8 Barton Rovers FC Rebels U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers Goals Centre #02 Other Fixtures  
L 18/02/17 11:30 U8 Burghfield FC Broncos U8 Henley Lions Goals Centre #10 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 18/02/17 11:30 U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers U8 Rotherfield United FC Bees Goals Centre #06 U8 Blue 2017 Postponed  
L 25/02/17 12:30 U8 Caversham Trents FC Stripes U8 Barton Rovers FC Rebels Goals Centre B U8 Blue 2017 Postponed  
L 18/03/17 10:30 U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets Goals Centre #02 U8 Red 2017 Postponed  
L 25/03/17 12:30 U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers U8 Barton Rovers FC Rebels Goals Centre #07 U8 Blue 2017 Postponed  
L 01/04/17 10:30 U8 Caversham AFC Arrows U8 Burghfield FC Broncos Goals Centre #03 U8 Red 2017  
L 01/04/17 10:30 U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Sumas Goals Centre #04 U8 Red 2017  
L 01/04/17 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers Whites U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers Goals Centre #08 U8 Red 2017  
L 01/04/17 11:30 U8 Centre Skills Red u8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Orange Goals Centre #06 U8 White 2017  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
10BK 14/01/17 12:30 U10 Rotherfield United FC Stingrays U10 Purley Jubilee FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Black Postponed  
L 11/03/17 11:30 U10 Maiden Youth FC U10 Reading YMCA Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Blue Postponed  
Cup TBC U9 Woodley Wanderers YFC Leopards U9 Directions FC Woodford Park GRASS2 U9 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC U9 Rotherfield United FC Raptors U9 Caversham AFC Vipers Woodford Park GRASS2 U9 BYDL Plate  
Cup TBC U10 Burghfield FC Reds U10 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions Sol Joel #5 U10 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC U10 Whiteknights FC Wizards U10 Reading YMCA Sol Joel #2 U10 BYDL Plate  
10BK 18/03/17 12:30 U10 D'Autore Lions FC U10 Burghfield FC Blue Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Black Postponed  
10D1 25/03/17 09:30 U10 Caversham Trent FC Whites U10 Hurst Youth FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 25/03/17 09:30 U10 Centre Skills FC U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 25/03/17 09:30 U10 Reeves Rangers FC Blue U10 Eldon United Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 25/03/17 09:30 U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks U10 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 25/03/17 09:30 U10 Woodley Wanderers YFC White U10 Burghfield FC Reds Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
L 25/03/17 10:30 U10 FC Woodley Zebras U10 Caversham Trents FC Blue Sol Joel #5 Under 10 White  
L 25/03/17 10:30 U10 Mortimer FC U10 Caversham AFC Tornadoes Sol Joel #5 Under 10 White  
L 25/03/17 10:30 U10 Whiteknights FC Warlocks U10 Caversham AFC Rockets Sol Joel #5 Under 10 White  
L 25/03/17 10:30 U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Orange U10 Wrightchoice CSA Red Sol Joel #5 Under 10 White  
L 25/03/17 11:30 U10 Burghfield FC Green U10 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Blue  
L 25/03/17 11:30 U10 Maiden Youth FC U10 Theale Tigers Youth FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Blue  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
Cup TBC U10 Burghfield FC Reds U10 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions Sol Joel #5 U10 BYDL Cup  
10D1 25/03/17 09:30 U10 Caversham Trent FC Whites U10 Hurst Youth FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 25/03/17 09:30 U10 Centre Skills FC U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 25/03/17 09:30 U10 Reeves Rangers FC Blue U10 Eldon United Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 25/03/17 09:30 U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks U10 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 25/03/17 09:30 U10 Woodley Wanderers YFC White U10 Burghfield FC Reds Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 01/04/17 09:30 U10 Hurst Youth FC U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 01/04/17 09:30 U10 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions U10 Centre Skills FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 01/04/17 09:30 U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks U10 Caversham Trent FC Whites Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 01/04/17 09:30 U10 Woodley Wanderers YFC White U10 Burghfield FC Reds Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 08/04/17 09:30 U10 Caversham Trent FC Whites U10 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 08/04/17 09:30 U10 Centre Skills FC U10 Burghfield FC Reds Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 08/04/17 09:30 U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires U10 Reeves Rangers FC Blue Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 15/04/17 09:30 U10 Burghfield FC Reds U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 15/04/17 09:30 U10 Burghfield FC Reds U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 15/04/17 09:30 U10 Woodley Wanderers YFC White U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 22/10/16 11:20 U11 Centre Skills U11 Reeves Rangers FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 11:20 U11 FC Woodley Zebras Black U11 Centre Skills Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 11:20 U11 Reeves Rangers FC White U11 Caversham AFC Eagles Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 11:20 U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat Blue U11 Wrightchoice CSA Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 17/12/16 10:10 U11 Purley Jubilee FC U11 Woodley United FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 10:10 U11 AFC Reading Typhoons U11 Reeves Rangers FC Blues Reading College #2 U11 Div 2 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 11:20 U11 Wrightchoice CSA U11 Whiteknights FC Bears Reading College #2 U11 Div 2 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 10:10 U11 Woodley United FC U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Panthers Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 11:20 U11 Centre Skills U11 Twyford Comets Reds Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 11:20 U11 FC Woodley Zebras White U11 Reeves Rangers FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 11:20 U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts U11 Purley Jubilee FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 11:20 U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat Blue U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 12:30 U11 FC Woodley Zebras Black U11 Caversham Trents FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 12:30 U11 Reading Rangers JFC Hawks U11 Caversham AFC Eagles Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Postponed  
L 18/02/17 11:20 U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons U11 Reeves Rangers FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 25/02/17 11:20 U11 Wrightchoice CSA U11 AFC Whitchurch Reading College #2 U11 Div 2 Postponed  
L 04/03/17 11:20 U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat Blue U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 04/03/17 12:30 U11 FC Woodley Zebras Black U11 Caversham AFC Eagles Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Postponed  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 22/10/16 12:30 U11 Caversham Trents FC White U11 Caversham AFC Harriers Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 22/10/16 12:30 U11 Hexham FC U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 22/10/16 12:30 U11 Woodley United FC U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 12:30 U11 Caversham AFC Harriers U11 Hexham FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 12:30 U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 12:30 U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Jaguars U11 Woodley United FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 17/12/16 10:10 U11 Purley Jubilee FC U11 Woodley United FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 17/12/16 12:30 U11 Whiteknights FC Bulls U11 Caversham Trents FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Postponed ;&nbsp Whiteknights FC Bulls can not field a side  
L 04/02/17 10:10 U11 Woodley United FC U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Panthers Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 11:20 U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts U11 Purley Jubilee FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 11:20 U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat Blue U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 12:30 U11 FC Woodley Zebras Black U11 Caversham Trents FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 12:30 U11 Hexham FC U11 Caversham AFC Harriers Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 12:30 U11 Rotherfield United FC Wasps U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Jaguars Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Postponed  
L 04/02/17 12:30 U11 Whiteknights FC Bulls U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat White Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Postponed  
L 18/02/17 11:20 U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons U11 Reeves Rangers FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Postponed  
L 18/02/17 12:45 U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Jaguars U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat White Kings Meadow #2 U11 Div 4 Postponed ;&nbsp Switched to Kings Meadow  
L 25/02/17 11:35 U11 Twyford Comets Reds U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons Kings Meadow #4 U11 Div 3  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
Cup TBC U12 Burghfield CSA Raptors U12 Caversham AFC Rebels Tadley #1 U12 BYDL Cup  
O 18/03/17 09:00 U12 Holyport Memorial FC U12 Woodley Wanderers YFC Allstars Kings Meadow #4 Other Fixtures Postponed ;&nbsp Holyport cannot raise a team.  
L 01/04/17 09:00 U12 Rotherfield United FC Jets U12 Woodley Wanderers YFC Allstars Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
O 01/04/17 09:00 U12 Caversham Trents FC White U12 Burghfield CSA Raptors Kings Meadow #1 Other Fixtures  
O 01/04/17 09:00 U12 Hurst Youth FC Hurricanes U12 Holyport Memorial FC Kings Meadow #1 Other Fixtures  
O 01/04/17 09:00 U12 Kennet Valley U12 Caversham AFC Rebels Kings Meadow #1 Other Fixtures  
L 08/04/17 09:00 U12 Burghfield CSA Raptors U12 Hurst Youth FC Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 08/04/17 09:00 U12 Caversham AFC Rebels U12 Holyport Memorial FC Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 08/04/17 09:00 U12 Caversham Trents FC White U12 Directions FC Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 08/04/17 09:00 U12 Rotherfield United FC Jets U12 Kennet Valley Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 08/04/17 09:00 U12 Woodley Wanderers YFC Allstars U12 Centre Skills Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 18/03/17 10:00 U14 Rotherfield Renegades U14 Southcote Prospect Park 03 U14 Champions A Postponed ;&nbsp rotherefield have Div 2 game  
L 18/03/17 10:00 U14 Highmoor United U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts Prospect Park 03 U14 Champions B Postponed ;&nbsp Maidenhead have div 2 league game  
L 18/03/17 10:00 U14 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Santos U14 Caversham AFC Royals Prospect Park 03 U14 Champions C Postponed ;&nbsp Santos have Div 2 game  
L 25/03/17 11:30 U14 Directions U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts Coley Park Pitch 2 U14 Champions B Postponed  
L 25/03/17 10:00 U14 Caversham AFC Royals U15 Streatley Strikers Prospect Park 03 U14 Champions C Postponed ;&nbsp Rogues have div 2 game  
L 01/04/17 11:30 U14 Caversham AFC Royals U14 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Santos Coley Park Pitch 2 U1415 Div 2  
L 01/04/17 10:00 U14 Holyport Memorial FC U14 Southcote Prospect Park 03 U14 Champions A Postponed ;&nbsp Holy port halfterm  
L 01/04/17 10:00 U14 Purley Jubilee Pumas U14 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers Coley Park Pitch 1 U14 Champions A  
L 01/04/17 10:00 U14 Rotherfield Renegades U14 Westwood Wanderers Hoops Coley Park Pitch 2 U14 Champions A  
L 01/04/17 10:00 U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts U14 Caversham AFC Rogues Cintra Park #2 U14 Champions B  
L 01/04/17 11:30 U14 Whiteknights FC Panthers U14 Caversham AFC Royals Palmer Park #4 U14 Champions C  
L 01/04/17 11:30 U15 Streatley Strikers U14 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Santos Coley Park Pitch 1 U14 Champions C  
L 08/04/17 09:30 U14 Rotherfield Renegades U14 Holyport Memorial FC Coley Park Pitch 2 U14 Champions A  
L 08/04/17 09:30 U14 Southcote U14 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers Coley Park Pitch 1 U14 Champions A  
L 08/04/17 11:00 U14 Westwood Wanderers Hoops U14 Purley Jubilee Pumas Coley Park Pitch 2 U14 Champions A  
L 08/04/17 11:00 U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts U14 Highmoor United Cintra Park 1 U14 Champions B  
L 08/04/17 11:00 U14 Caversham AFC Royals U14 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Santos Cintra Park #2 U14 Champions C  
L 08/04/17 11:00 U15 Streatley Strikers U14 Whiteknights FC Panthers Coley Park Pitch 1 U14 Champions C  

LEAGUE TABLE


Complete table league for our teams in the 2016/2017 Season
POS   P W D L PTS
Centre Skills U7 10
FC Woodley Zebras White U7 9
Henley Lions Blue U7 10
Holyport Memorial FC U7 10
Twyford Comets U7 10
Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Spurs U7 9
Woodley United Spitfires U7 9
Woodley Wanderers Cougars U7 9
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U8 Burghfield FC Lions 7
U8 Caversham Trents FC Blues 7
U8 Centre Skills Blue 6
U8 Henley Lions 7
U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets 7
U8 Theale Tigers FC A 6
U8 Westwood Wanderers Whites 7
U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers 7
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U8 Burghfield FC Broncos 7
U8 Caversham AFC Arrows 7
U8 Caversham Trents FC Stripes 7
U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites 7
U8 Centre Skills Red 7
U8 Reeves Rangers Whites 6
U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops 6
U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers 7
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U9 Burghfield FC Reds 10
U9 Caversham AFC Vipers 9
U9 Caversham Trents FC White 10
U9 Centre Skills 9
U9 FC Woodley Zebras White 11
U9 Henley Lions 10
U9 Reeves Rangers FC Blue 10
U9 Rotherfield United FC Raptors 9
U9 Woodley Wanderers YFC Leopards 11
U9 Wrightchoice CSA 9
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U10 Burghfield FC Reds 13
U10 Caversham Trent FC Whites 15
U10 Centre Skills FC 15
U10 Eldon United 17
U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires 14
U10 Hurst Youth FC 16
U10 Reeves Rangers FC Blue 16
U10 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions 15
U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks 14
U10 Woodley Wanderers YFC White 15
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U11 AFC Reading Typhoons 9
U11 Caversham AFC Eagles 8
U11 Centre Skills 7
U11 FC Woodley Zebras Black 6
U11 Purley Jubilee FC 7
U11 Reading Rangers JFC Hawks 8
U11 Reeves Rangers FC White 6
U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Panthers 8
U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat Blue 7
U11 Wrightchoice CSA 8
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U11 Caversham AFC Harriers 4
U11 Caversham Trents FC White 7
U11 Hexham FC 6
U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts 6
U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons 6
U11 Rotherfield United FC Wasps 7
U11 Whiteknights FC Bulls 8
U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Jaguars 7
U11 Woodley United FC 5
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
1 U12 Caversham AFC Rebels 17 14 1 2 43
2 U12 Burghfield CSA Raptors 17 13 2 2 41
3 U12 Hurst Youth FC 17 11 2 4 35
4 U12 Holyport Memorial FC 17 7 4 6 25
5 U12 Centre Skills 17 8 1 8 25 *
6 U12 Rotherfield United FC Jets 16 7 2 7 23
7 U12 Woodley Wanderers YFC Allstars 16 6 3 7 21
8 U12 Caversham Trents FC White 17 4 2 11 14 *
9 U12 Directions FC 15 2 3 10 9
10 U12 Kennet Valley 17 1 2 14 5
Table detail   * adjustment made
POS   P W D L PTS
1 U14 Holyport Memorial FC 16 11 2 3 35
2 U14 Westwood Wanderers Hoops 16 10 3 3 33
3 U14 Rotherfield Renegades 16 8 3 5 27
4 U14 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers 16 8 2 6 26
5 U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts 16 7 3 6 24
6 U14 Caversham AFC Royals 15 5 4 6 19
7 U14 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Santos 15 5 4 6 19
8 U14 Whiteknights FC Panthers 16 3 2 11 11
9 U14 Hexham FC 16 2 1 13 7
Table detail  
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
EBFA U16 DIV BYE 0
EBFA U16 DIV BYE 0
EBFA U16 DIV BYE 0
1) AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 15 9 3 3 35 26 30
2) LANGLEY FC YOUTH 14 6 2 6 40 23 24
3) SANDHURST TOWN BOYS 16 7 8 1 34 39 22
4) MAIDENHEAD MAGPIES WHITES 13 6 4 3 36 31 21
5) CENTRE SKILLS HEXHAM STRIKERS 15 5 5 5 30 36 20
6) BINFIELD BISON 14 5 5 4 36 34 19
7) LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 15 5 6 4 29 29 19
8) EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA 13 5 7 1 30 37 16
9) WOODLEY SAINTS TIGERS 15 3 11 1 26 41 10
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
EBFA U18 DIV BYE 0
EBFA U18 DIV BYE 0
EBFA U18 DIV BYE 0
EBFA U18 DIV BYE 0
1) AFC HENLEY STARS 12 12 0 0 49 10 36
2) HURST 14 8 6 0 36 31 24
3) NPL YOUTH SAT 12 7 4 1 36 23 22
3) TWYFORD COMETS U17 13 7 5 1 43 32 22
5) BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 13 4 8 1 25 42 13
6) WOODLEY UNITED 12 4 7 1 22 34 13
7) REEVES RANGERS WHITES 13 4 9 0 26 44 12
8) AFC DUMMER BLADES 13 2 9 2 24 45 8

LATEST NEWS

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR
NEWSLETTER

There are many ways you can keep up to date with the work of the Centre Skills FC. All our reports, publications, news and press releases are published on the website, and if you would like to be in the loop with our more regular day-to-day activity you can connect with us on Twitter and Facebook.

We also have a regular email newsletter containing a roundup of all our latest news and activity.

Sign up for Centre Skills
* = required field

powered by MailChimp!