EXCELLENCE ON AND OFF THE PITCH

Founded in 2005, the Centre Skills Club symbolises community commitment to youth development, both on a sporting and educational level..

Read more

DISCOVER OUR TEAMS

Phasellus fermentum in, dolor. Pellentesque facilisis. Nulla imperdiet sit amet magna. Vestibulum dapibus, mauris nec malesuada fames ac turpis .

Read more

COACHING: FOCUSED ON EDUCATION

Producing elite football players while offering them an adapted and complete football education.

Read more

SUMMER CAMPS: SOCIAL EXPERIENCE

Centre Skills is offering kids the chance to make the most of their holidays by checking out its training camps.

Read more

LATEST RESULTS

November 19, 2016

Results 19/11/2016

November 12, 2016

Results 12/11/2016

November 5, 2016

Results 5/11/2016

FIXTURES

  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 08/10/16 10:30 U8 Theale Tigers FC A U8 Centre Skills Blue Goals Centre #10 U8 Red Pre Nov Postponed  
L 22/10/16 12:30 U8 Burghfield FC Bengals U8 Caversham Trents Gold Goals Centre #03 U8 Black Pre Nov Postponed  
L 22/10/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops U8 Reeves Rangers Whites Goals Centre #07 U8 White Pre Nov Postponed ;&nbsp hoops halfterm request  
L 29/10/16 09:30 Caversham Trents Blues U7 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Sumas U7 Goals Centre #03 U7s White Pre Nov Postponed  
L 29/10/16 09:30 Rotherfield Bees U7 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Spurs U7 Goals Centre #07 U7s White Pre Nov Postponed  
L 29/10/16 10:30 U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Rangers U8 Caversham Trents FC Royals Goals Centre #07 U8 Blue Pre Nov Postponed  
O 29/10/16 10:30 Caversham AFC Alleycats U7 Woodley Wanderers YFC Pythons U7 Goals Centre #01 Other Fixtures Postponed  
O 29/10/16 10:30 Wokingham & Emmbrook Rangers U7 Reeves Rangers Blues U7 Goals Centre #08 Other Fixtures Postponed  
O 29/10/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers Blue U8 Rotherfield United FC Bees Goals Centre #02 Other Fixtures Postponed  
O 29/10/16 11:30 U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets U8 Centre Skills Red Goals Centre #04 Other Fixtures Postponed  
Cup TBC FC Woodley Zebras White U7 Centre Skills U7 Goals Centre #04 U7 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC Holyport Memorial FC U7 Rotherfield Bees U7 Goals Centre #02 U7 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC Woodley United Spitfires U7 Burghfield FC Red U7 Goals Centre #02 U7 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC Twyford Comets U7 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Spurs U7 Goals Centre #02 U7 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC Caversham Trents Blues U7 Woodley United Tornadoes U7 Goals Centre #02 U7 BYDL Plate  
Cup TBC Reeves Rangers White U7 Rotherfield United FC Wasps U7 Goals Centre #02 U7 BYDL Plate  
Cup TBC Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Sumas U7 Woodley Wanderers YFC Pythons U7 Goals Centre #02 U7 BYDL Plate  
Cup TBC Caversham AFC Alleycats U7 Burghfield FC Cobras U7 Goals Centre #02 U7 BYDL Plate  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 08/10/16 10:30 U8 Theale Tigers FC A U8 Centre Skills Blue Goals Centre #10 U8 Red Pre Nov Postponed  
O 29/10/16 11:30 U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets U8 Centre Skills Red Goals Centre #04 Other Fixtures Postponed  
Cup TBC U8 Caversham Trents FC Blues U8 Westwood Wanderers Whites Goals Centre #02 U8 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC U8 Reeves Rangers FC Blues U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers Goals Centre #02 U8 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets U8 Centre Skills Blue Goals Centre #02 U8 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC U8 AFC Whitchurch U8 Burghfield FC Lions Goals Centre #02 U8 BYDL Plate  
L 03/12/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops U8 Burghfield FC Lions Goals Centre #04 Under 8 White  
L 10/12/16 10:30 U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites U8 Henley Lions Goals Centre #03 Under 8 Red  
L 10/12/16 10:30 U8 Centre Skills Blue U8 Caversham Trents FC Blues Goals Centre #04 Under 8 Red  
L 10/12/16 10:30 U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Sumas U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets Goals Centre #05 Under 8 Red  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers U8 Westwood Wanderers Whites Goals Centre #08 Under 8 Red  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U8 Burghfield FC Lions U8 Centre Skills Red Goals Centre #01 Under 8 White  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U8 Theale Tigers FC A U8 Reeves Rangers Whites Goals Centre #05 Under 8 White  
L 17/12/16 10:30 U8 Caversham Trents FC Blues U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers Goals Centre #02 Under 8 Red  
L 17/12/16 10:30 U8 Henley Lions U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Sumas Goals Centre #02 Under 8 Red  
L 17/12/16 10:30 U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites Goals Centre #02 Under 8 Red  
L 17/12/16 10:30 U8 Westwood Wanderers Whites U8 Centre Skills Blue Goals Centre #02 Under 8 Red  
L 17/12/16 11:30 U8 Centre Skills Red U8 Theale Tigers FC A Goals Centre #02 Under 8 White  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 22/10/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops U8 Reeves Rangers Whites Goals Centre #07 U8 White Pre Nov Postponed ;&nbsp hoops halfterm request  
O 29/10/16 11:30 U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets U8 Centre Skills Red Goals Centre #04 Other Fixtures Postponed  
Cup TBC U8 Burghfield FC Broncos U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites Goals Centre #02 U8 BYDL Cup  
L 03/12/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops U8 Burghfield FC Lions Goals Centre #04 Under 8 White  
L 10/12/16 10:30 U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites U8 Henley Lions Goals Centre #03 Under 8 Red  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U8 Burghfield FC Lions U8 Centre Skills Red Goals Centre #01 Under 8 White  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U8 Caversham AFC Arrows U8 Burghfield FC Broncos Goals Centre #02 Under 8 White  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U8 Theale Tigers FC A U8 Reeves Rangers Whites Goals Centre #05 Under 8 White  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U8 Woodley Wanderers YFC Scorpions U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops Goals Centre #10 Under 8 White  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U8 Caversham Trents FC Stripes U8 Caversham AFC Kites Goals Centre #04 Under 8 Blue  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers U8 Twyford Comets Blacks Goals Centre #06 Under 8 Blue  
L 17/12/16 10:30 U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites Goals Centre #02 Under 8 Red  
L 17/12/16 11:30 U8 Burghfield FC Broncos U8 Woodley Wanderers YFC Scorpions Goals Centre #02 Under 8 White  
L 17/12/16 11:30 U8 Centre Skills Red U8 Theale Tigers FC A Goals Centre #02 Under 8 White  
L 17/12/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers Whites U8 Burghfield FC Lions Goals Centre #02 Under 8 White  
L 17/12/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops U8 Caversham AFC Arrows Goals Centre #02 Under 8 White  
L 17/12/16 11:30 U8 Reeves Rangers FC Blues U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers Goals Centre #02 Under 8 Blue  
L 17/12/16 11:30 u8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Orange U8 Caversham Trents FC Stripes Goals Centre #02 Under 8 Blue  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
10D1 22/10/16 09:30 U10 Centre Skills FC U10 Burghfield FC Reds Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 22/10/16 09:30 U10 Hurst Youth FC U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 29/10/16 09:30 U10 Burghfield FC Reds U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 29/10/16 09:30 U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires U10 Reeves Rangers FC Blue Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 29/10/16 09:30 U10 Woodley Wanderers YFC White U10 Hurst Youth FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D2 29/10/16 10:30 U10 Whiteknights FC Warlocks U10 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops Sol Joel #5 Under 10's White Pre Nov Postponed  
Cup TBC U9 Henley Lions U9 Woodley Wanderers YFC Leopards Woodford Park 3G1 U9 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC U9 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Foxes U9 Caversham AFC Vipers Woodford Park 3G1 U9 BYDL Plate  
Cup TBC U9 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Rangers U9 FC Woodley Zebras Stripes Woodford Park 3G1 U9 BYDL Plate  
Cup TBC U10 Mortimer FC U10 Burghfield FC Reds Sol Joel #2 U10 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC U10 Caversham AFC Rockets U10 Shinfield Rangers Youth FC Sol Joel #2 U10 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC U10 Caversham AFC Jets U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires Sol Joel #2 U10 BYDL Plate  
Cup TBC U10 Whiteknights FC Wizards U10 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops Sol Joel #2 U10 BYDL Plate  
L 03/12/16 12:30 U9 Caversham Trents FC Blue U9 Woodley United Meteors Woodford Park GRASS2 Under 9 Black Postponed  
L 10/12/16 09:30 U9 Burghfield FC Reds U9 FC Woodley Zebras White Woodford Park GRASS2 Under 9 Red  
L 10/12/16 09:30 U9 Caversham AFC Vipers U9 Centre Skills Woodford Park GRASS2 Under 9 Red  
L 10/12/16 09:30 U9 Rotherfield United FC Raptors U9 Reeves Rangers FC Blue Woodford Park GRASS2 Under 9 Red  
L 10/12/16 09:30 U9 Woodley Wanderers YFC Leopards U9 Henley Lions Woodford Park GRASS2 Under 9 Red  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
10D1 22/10/16 09:30 U10 Centre Skills FC U10 Burghfield FC Reds Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 22/10/16 09:30 U10 Hurst Youth FC U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 29/10/16 09:30 U10 Burghfield FC Reds U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 29/10/16 09:30 U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires U10 Reeves Rangers FC Blue Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
10D1 29/10/16 09:30 U10 Woodley Wanderers YFC White U10 Hurst Youth FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red Postponed  
Cup TBC U10 Mortimer FC U10 Burghfield FC Reds Sol Joel #2 U10 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC U10 Caversham AFC Jets U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires Sol Joel #2 U10 BYDL Plate  
10D1 10/12/16 09:30 U10 Burghfield FC Reds U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 10/12/16 09:30 U10 Caversham Trent FC Whites U10 Eldon United Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 10/12/16 09:30 U10 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions U10 Reeves Rangers FC Blue Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 10/12/16 09:30 U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks U10 Hurst Youth FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 10/12/16 09:30 U10 Woodley Wanderers YFC White U10 Centre Skills FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 17/12/16 09:30 U10 Centre Skills FC U10 Eldon United Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 17/12/16 09:30 U10 Reeves Rangers FC Blue U10 Hurst Youth FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 17/12/16 09:30 U10 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 17/12/16 09:30 U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks U10 Caversham Trent FC Whites Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 17/12/16 09:30 U10 Woodley Wanderers YFC White U10 Burghfield FC Reds Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
10D1 07/01/17 09:30 U10 Eldon United U10 Centre Skills FC Sol Joel #5 Under 10 Red  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 22/10/16 11:20 U11 Centre Skills U11 Reeves Rangers FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 11:20 U11 FC Woodley Zebras Black U11 Centre Skills Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 11:20 U11 Reeves Rangers FC White U11 Caversham AFC Eagles Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 11:20 U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat Blue U11 Wrightchoice CSA Reading College #2 U11 Div 3 Pre Dec Postponed  
Cup TBC U11 Twyford Comets Black U11 AFC Reading Typhoons Reading College #7 U11 BYDL Plate  
Cup TBC U11 Wrightchoice CSA U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Panthers Reading College #7 U11 BYDL Plate  
Cup TBC U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat Blue U11 Reeves Rangers FC White Reading College #7 U11 BYDL Plate  
L 10/12/16 10:10 U11 AFC Reading Typhoons U11 Caversham AFC Hawks Reading College #2 U11 Div 2  
L 10/12/16 11:20 U11 Wrightchoice CSA U11 Caversham AFC Kestrels Reading College #2 U11 Div 2  
L 10/12/16 11:20 U11 Centre Skills U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts Reading College #2 U11 Div 3  
L 10/12/16 11:20 U11 Twyford Comets Reds U11 Reeves Rangers FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 3  
L 10/12/16 11:20 U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Panthers U11 Purley Jubilee FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 3  
L 10/12/16 11:20 U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat Blue U11 FC Woodley Zebras White Reading College #2 U11 Div 3  
L 10/12/16 12:30 U11 Caversham AFC Eagles U11 Caversham Trents FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 4  
L 10/12/16 12:30 U11 Rotherfield United FC Wasps U11 Reading Rangers JFC Hawks Reading College #2 U11 Div 4  
L 10/12/16 12:30 U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Jaguars U11 FC Woodley Zebras Black Reading College #2 U11 Div 4  
L 17/12/16 10:10 U11 Caversham AFC Kestrels U11 AFC Reading Typhoons Reading College #2 U11 Div 2  
L 17/12/16 11:20 U11 Chalgrove Cavaliers U11 Wrightchoice CSA Reading College #2 U11 Div 2  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 22/10/16 12:30 U11 Caversham Trents FC White U11 Caversham AFC Harriers Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 22/10/16 12:30 U11 Hexham FC U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 22/10/16 12:30 U11 Woodley United FC U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 12:30 U11 Caversham AFC Harriers U11 Hexham FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 12:30 U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
L 29/10/16 12:30 U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Jaguars U11 Woodley United FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 4 Pre Dec Postponed  
Cup TBC U11 Whiteknights FC Bears U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons Reading College #7 U11 BYDL Plate  
L 10/12/16 10:10 U11 Woodley United FC U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons Reading College #2 U11 Div 3  
L 10/12/16 11:20 U11 Centre Skills U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts Reading College #2 U11 Div 3  
L 10/12/16 12:30 U11 Caversham AFC Eagles U11 Caversham Trents FC White Reading College #2 U11 Div 4  
L 10/12/16 12:30 U11 Rotherfield United FC Wasps U11 Reading Rangers JFC Hawks Reading College #2 U11 Div 4  
L 10/12/16 12:30 U11 Whiteknights FC Bulls U11 Hexham FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 4  
L 10/12/16 12:30 U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Jaguars U11 FC Woodley Zebras Black Reading College #2 U11 Div 4  
L 10/12/16 12:30 U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat White U11 Caversham AFC Harriers Reading College #2 U11 Div 4  
L 17/12/16 10:10 U11 Purley Jubilee FC U11 Woodley United FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 3  
L 17/12/16 11:20 U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts U11 FC Woodley Zebras White Reading College #2 U11 Div 3  
L 17/12/16 11:20 U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons U11 Centre Skills Reading College #2 U11 Div 3  
L 17/12/16 12:30 U11 Reading Rangers JFC Hawks U11 Hexham FC Reading College #2 U11 Div 4  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
L 01/10/16 09:00 U12 Woodley Wanderers YFC Allstars U12 Caversham Trents FC White Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1 Postponed ;&nbsp Woodley side on School Trip  
L 29/10/16 09:00 U12 Burghfield CSA Raptors U12 Kennet Valley Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1 Postponed  
L 29/10/16 09:00 U12 Directions FC U12 Rotherfield United FC Jets Kings Meadow #3 U12 Div 1 Postponed ;&nbsp Rotherfield requested Postponement.  
Cup TBC U12 Hurst Youth FC U12 Burghfield CSA Raptors Kings Meadow #2 U12 BYDL Cup  
Cup TBC U12 Reading YMCA U12 Caversham AFC Rebels Kings Meadow #2 U12 BYDL Cup  
L 10/12/16 09:00 U12 Burghfield CSA Raptors U12 Caversham Trents FC White Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 10/12/16 09:00 U12 Kennet Valley U12 Directions FC Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 10/12/16 09:00 U12 Rotherfield United FC Jets U12 Centre Skills Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 10/12/16 09:00 U12 Woodley Wanderers YFC Allstars U12 Caversham AFC Rebels Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 10/12/16 11:35 U12 Hurst Youth FC U12 Holyport Memorial FC Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 07/01/17 09:00 U12 Caversham Trents FC White U12 Caversham AFC Rebels Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 07/01/17 09:00 U12 Centre Skills U12 Burghfield CSA Raptors Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 07/01/17 09:00 U12 Directions FC U12 Rotherfield United FC Jets Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 07/01/17 09:00 U12 Holyport Memorial FC U12 Kennet Valley Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 07/01/17 09:00 U12 Hurst Youth FC U12 Woodley Wanderers YFC Allstars Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 14/01/17 09:00 U12 Burghfield CSA Raptors U12 Directions FC Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 14/01/17 09:00 U12 Caversham AFC Rebels U12 Centre Skills Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
L 14/01/17 09:00 U12 Kennet Valley U12 Hurst Youth FC Kings Meadow #1 U12 Div 1  
  DATE/ TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM VENUE COMPETITION STATUS/ NOTE  
Cup TBC U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts U14 Westwood Wanderers Hoops Coley Park Pitch 1 U14 & U15 BYDL Plate  
L 10/12/16 09:30 U14 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Santos U14 Rotherfield Renegades Cintra Park 1 U1415 Div 2 Postponed  
L 10/12/16 10:00 U14 Hexham FC U14 Whiteknights FC Panthers Prospect Park 03 U1415 Div 2 Postponed  
L 10/12/16 10:00 U14 Holyport Memorial FC U14 Westwood Wanderers Hoops Prospect Park 07 U1415 Div 2  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U14 Hexham FC U14 Whiteknights FC Panthers Prospect Park 09 U1415 Div 2  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U14 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Santos U14 Rotherfield Renegades Palmer Park #5 U1415 Div 2  
L 10/12/16 11:30 U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts U14 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers Prospect Park 08 U1415 Div 2  
L 17/12/16 10:00 U14 Caversham AFC Royals U14 Hexham FC Prospect Park 07 U1415 Div 2  
L 17/12/16 10:00 U14 Westwood Wanderers Hoops U14 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Santos Prospect Park 08 U1415 Div 2 Postponed  
L 17/12/16 10:00 U14 Whiteknights FC Panthers U14 Holyport Memorial FC Prospect Park 09 U1415 Div 2  
L TBC U14 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers U14 D2 NO GAME Prospect Park 03 U1415 Div 2 Postponed  
L 17/12/16 11:30 U14 Rotherfield Renegades U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts Prospect Park 08 U1415 Div 2 maidenhead school trip  
L 17/12/16 11:30 U14 Rotherfield Renegades U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts Coley Park Pitch 2 U1415 Div 2  
L 17/12/16 11:30 U14 Rotherfield Renegades U14 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers Prospect Park 09 U1415 Div 2  
L 07/01/17 10:00 U14 Hexham FC U14 D2 NO GAME Prospect Park 03 U1415 Div 2  
L 07/01/17 10:00 U14 Holyport Memorial FC U14 Caversham AFC Royals Prospect Park 03 U1415 Div 2  
L 07/01/17 10:00 U14 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Santos U14 Whiteknights FC Panthers Prospect Park 03 U1415 Div 2  
L 07/01/17 10:00 U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts U14 Westwood Wanderers Hoops Prospect Park 03 U1415 Div 2  

LEAGUE TABLE


Complete table league for our teams in the 2016/2017 Season
POS   P W D L PTS
Centre Skills U7 2
FC Woodley Zebras White U7 3
Henley Lions Blue U7 3
Reeves Rangers FC Blue U7 2
Rotherfield Bees U7 2
Shinfield Rangers A U7 3
Twyford Comets U7 3
Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Spurs U7 2
Woodley United Spitfires U7 3
Woodley Wanderers Cougars U7 3
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U8 Burghfield FC Lions 7
U8 Caversham Trents FC Blues 7
U8 Centre Skills Blue 6
U8 Henley Lions 7
U8 Rotherfield United FC Hornets 7
U8 Theale Tigers FC A 6
U8 Westwood Wanderers Whites 7
U8 Woodley Wanderers Tigers 7
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U8 Burghfield FC Broncos 7
U8 Caversham AFC Arrows 7
U8 Caversham Trents FC Stripes 7
U8 Caversham Trents FC Whites 7
U8 Centre Skills Red 7
U8 Reeves Rangers Whites 6
U8 Reeves Rangers FC Hoops 6
U8 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers 7
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U9 Burghfield FC Reds 3
U9 Caversham AFC Vipers 3
U9 Caversham Trents FC White 3
U9 Centre Skills 3
U9 FC Woodley Zebras White 3
U9 Henley Lions 3
U9 Reeves Rangers FC Blue 3
U9 Rotherfield United FC Raptors 3
U9 Woodley Wanderers YFC Leopards 3
U9 Wrightchoice CSA 3
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U10 Burghfield FC Reds 8
U10 Caversham Trent FC Whites 10
U10 Centre Skills FC 9
U10 Eldon United 10
U10 Goring Robins FC Spitfires 8
U10 Hurst Youth FC 8
U10 Reeves Rangers FC Blue 9
U10 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions 10
U10 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Blacks 9
U10 Woodley Wanderers YFC White 9
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U11 AFC Reading Typhoons 9
U11 Caversham AFC Eagles 8
U11 Centre Skills 7
U11 FC Woodley Zebras Black 6
U11 Purley Jubilee FC 7
U11 Reading Rangers JFC Hawks 8
U11 Reeves Rangers FC White 6
U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Panthers 8
U11 Woodley Wanderers Wildcat Blue 7
U11 Wrightchoice CSA 8
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
U11 Caversham AFC Harriers 4
U11 Caversham Trents FC White 7
U11 Hexham FC 6
U11 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Colts 6
U11 Pangbourne Youth FC Falcons 6
U11 Rotherfield United FC Wasps 7
U11 Whiteknights FC Bulls 8
U11 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Jaguars 7
U11 Woodley United FC 5
Table detail  
POS   P W D L PTS
1 U12 Hurst Youth FC 10 7 2 1 23
2 U12 Burghfield CSA Raptors 9 7 1 1 22
3 U12 Caversham AFC Rebels 10 7 1 2 22
4 U12 Holyport Memorial FC 11 5 2 4 17
5 U12 Centre Skills 10 5 0 5 15 *
6 U12 Rotherfield United FC Jets 9 4 0 5 12
7 U12 Woodley Wanderers YFC Allstars 9 3 2 4 11
8 U12 Caversham Trents FC White 9 2 1 6 7 *
9 U12 Directions FC 7 1 2 4 5
10 U12 Kennet Valley 10 1 1 8 4
Table detail   * adjustment made
POS   P W D L PTS
1 U14 Westwood Wanderers Hoops 8 6 0 2 18
2 U14 Holyport Memorial FC 8 5 1 2 16
3 U14 Wokingham & Emmbrook FC Tigers 8 5 0 3 15
4 U14 Maidenhead Magpies Colts 7 3 2 2 11
5 U14 Rotherfield Renegades 6 3 1 2 10
6 U14 Caversham AFC Royals 8 2 3 3 9
7 U14 Hexham FC 7 2 1 4 7
8 U14 Maidenhead Boys & Girls FC Santos 7 1 3 3 6
9 U14 Whiteknights FC Panthers 7 0 1 6 1
10 U14 D2 NO GAME 0 0 0 0 0
Table detail  
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
EBFA U16 DIV2 BYE1 0
EBFA U16 DIV2 BYE2 0
1) BINFIELD BISON 10 5 2 3 27 19 18
2) SANDHURST TOWN BOYS 9 4 4 1 23 23 13
3) EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA 8 4 3 1 21 19 13
4) LANGLEY FC YOUTH 7 3 0 4 20 8 13
5) MAIDENHEAD MAGPIES WHITES 5 3 1 1 13 8 10
6) WOODLEY SAINTS TIGERS 7 3 3 1 16 13 10
7) AFC HENLEY HURRICANES 7 2 3 2 13 16 8
8) CENTRE SKILLS HEXHAM STRIKERS 8 1 3 4 14 22 7
8) LAUREL PARK HURRICANES 9 1 4 4 14 20 7
10) CB HOUNSLOW UNITED YOUTH FC 6 1 4 1 13 26 4
Team Name MP W L D GF GA Pts
EBFA U18 DIV1 BYE1 0
EBFA U18 DIV1 BYE2 0
EBFA U18 DIV1 BYE3 0
1) AFC HENLEY STARS 7 7 0 0 26 6 21
2) HURST 7 5 2 0 23 11 15
3) CENTRE SKILLS FC 5 3 1 1 11 11 10
3) NPL YOUTH SAT 6 3 2 1 19 11 10
5) BASINGSTOKE TOWN FC 7 2 4 1 13 21 7
5) REEVES RANGERS WHITES 7 2 4 1 12 23 7
5) TWYFORD COMETS U17 6 2 3 1 12 15 7
8) WOODLEY UNITED 6 1 4 1 11 15 4
9) AFC DUMMER BLADES 7 0 5 2 10 24 2

LATEST NEWS

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR
NEWSLETTER

There are many ways you can keep up to date with the work of the Centre Skills FC. All our reports, publications, news and press releases are published on the website, and if you would like to be in the loop with our more regular day-to-day activity you can connect with us on Twitter and Facebook.

We also have a regular email newsletter containing a roundup of all our latest news and activity.

Sign up for Centre Skills
* = required field

powered by MailChimp!